Privacy statement

BeerNDX, located at Konijnenberg 149 - 4825 BC Breda, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.beerndx.com
Konijnenberg 149 - 4825 BC Breda
+31 30 227 0005
Jaap Mulders is BeerNDX's Data Protection Officer. He can be reached via privacy@beerndx.com

Persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken:
BeerNDX verwerkt je persoonsgegevens doordat je gebruik maakt van onze diensten en/of omdat je deze gegevens zelf aan ons verstrekt.
Hieronder vind je een overzicht van de persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken:

  • Voor- en achternaam
  • Adresgegevens
  • E-mailadres
  • Telefoonnummer

Personal data that we process
BeerNDX processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name
  • Address data
  • E-mail address
  • Phone number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 18. Unless they have parental or guardian consent. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 18. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at jaap@blind-box.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
BeerNDX processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to carry out our services
  • To inform you about changes to our services and products
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • BeerNDX analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

How long we keep personal data
BeerNDX does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:
2 months

Sharing of personal data with third parties
BeerNDX shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. We conclude a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. BeerNDX remains responsible for these processing operations. In addition, BeerNDX provides your personal data to other third parties. We only do this with your explicit permission.
Personal data is shared with:

Horecabier.nl
Contact person: Joost Pronk
Address: De Corantijn
Zip code: 1689 AP
Location: Swag
Chamber of Commerce: 17176860

The purpose of providing this information is to deliver the agreed goods and the possibility of follow-up contact.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
BeerNDX only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also use this to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by BeerNDX and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us for the to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you

You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to jaap@blind-box.nl.

To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.

BeerNDX would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data
BeerNDX takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via jaap@blind-box.nl.